Bus Information

Bus No.1  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KANNANKULANGARA 8.00 5.00 810
NETTIYATTU 8.02 4.55 810
AAKKAL 8.05 4.50 800
VADUTHALA JN. 8.07 4.45 790
PANMANA PUTHENCHANTHA 8.10 4.42 800
PARAMBI MUKKU 8.15 4.40 730
NELLIPARAMBI JN. 8.17 4.39 750
KOLLASERI JN. 8.18 4.38 750
PANAYANNARKAVU 8.20 4.37 730
PAMOYIL JN. 8.22 4.35 720
THADATHIL JN. 8.24 4.33 720
C N JN. NORTH 8.30 4.30 800
CN JN. 8.32 4.25 720
PATTALAM JN. 8.35 4.24 720
CSI KOLLAKA 8.37 4.22 720
KOLLAKA PALLIMUKKU 8.40 4.20 720
Bus No.3 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KAYAMKULAM 8.15 5.05 810
KRISHNAPURAM 8.17 5.00 790
MUKKADA 8.20 4.58 790
OCHIRA 8.22 4.56 760
KALOOR JN. 8.24 4.55 760
OCHIRA PALLIMUKKU 8.25 4.52 760
VALIYAKULANGARA 8.27 4.50 750
OCHIRA BLOCK JN. 8.30 4.48 750
CHANGANKULANGARA 8.32 4.47 730
OCHIRA PRIYANKA JN. 8.34 4.45 730
VAVVAKAVU 8.36 4.40 700
PULIYAN KULANGARA 8.38 4.35 700
RELIENCE PUMP 8.40 4.34 680
PUTHAN THERUV 8.42 4.32 680
PUTHIYAKAVU NORTH 8.44 4.30 680
PUTHIYAKAVU 8.45 4.27 620
PUTHIYAKAVU PALLIMUKKU 8.47 4.25 620
HOSPITAL JN. 8.50 4.20 620
HIGH SCHOOL JN. 8.50 4.15 620
Bus No. 5  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
MYNAGAPPALLY (S) GATE 8.10 4.45 700
VETTIKOTTU 8.12 4.40 750
MADANNADA(THOTTUMUGHAM) 8.15 4.39 750
AATUPURAM HOSPITAL JN. 8.17 4.37 750
THEVALAKKARA KURUSHADI 8.20 4.35 750
PLAVILA SCHOOL 8.22 4.32 750
THAIVILA JN. 8.24 4.30 750
MANNOORKAVU TEMP. 8.30 4.25 720
KALLUKARUKUTTIYIL 8.35 4.22 760
PALATHARA LASHAMVEEDU JN. 8.37 4.20 750
VALIYAVILA JN. 8.38 4.17 720
KALLUKADAVU 8.40 4.13 680
ASHARIMUKKU 8.45 4.15 690
MARARITHOTTAM 8.47 4.12 630
MARARITHOTTAM NORTH 8.50 4.10 620
  Bus No. 6  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
THAIVILA JN. 8.25 4.35 810
KADAMPPATTU MUKKU 8.27 4.34 810
PULIKKA MUKKU 8.30 4.32 810
KUZHIYATHU MUKKU 8.32 4.30 730
PATHARAM JUNCTION 8.35 4.26 730
PATHARAM PALLI 8.37 4.25 730
PATHARAM PALLI EAST 8.38 4.24 730
POOVAN THARA RICE MILL 8.40 4.22 730
POOVAN THARA JN. 8.42 4.20 730
MALUMEL BRIDGE 8.45 4.17 650
MALUMEL TEMP 8.47 4.15 650
PARAYI JUNCTION MALUMEL 8.50 4.12 650
PLAVILA MARKET 8.55 4.10 600
ANOLIL THAIKAVU 8.57 4.05 600
Bus No. 7  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.55 690
PATHIYIL JN. 8.02 4.52 720
SASTHAMNADA 8.05 4.50 720
THAIKAVU JN. 8.07 4.47 750
SASTHAMNADA NORTH 8.10 4.45 750
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.15 4.40 770
S K V UPS KOZHIKODE 8.20 4.37 750
MEENMUKKU 8.22 4.35 750
VAYANASHALA 8.25 4.32 730
VILLAGE JN. MEENMUKKU 8.27 4.30 750
KUTTIKATTU JN. 8.30 4.25 730
MUNDAKAPADAM 8.35 4.17 620
AALUMUKKU 8.40 4.15 620
MAMOODU JN. 8.42 4.10 620
EDAKULANGARA 8.45 4.07 600
THEEPATTI MUKKU 8.50 4.05 600
Bus No. 8  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
SRAYIKADU 7.50 5.10 890
AMRUTHAPURI 7.55 5.04 820
PONNA BHAGAVATHY TEMP 7.57 5.02 820
KUZHITHARA 7.59 4.59 810
ALAPADU TEMP 8.00 4.57 810
AALAPADU 8.02 4.55 800
AALAPADU HOSPITAL 8.04 4.52 800
KAKKATHURUTHU 8.05 4.50 800
CHERUZHIKKAL CFA 8.07 4.47 800
VELIYATHU TEMP 8.10 4.45 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL AALUMKADAVU 8.13 4.42 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL TEMP 8.15 4.40 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE NORTH 8.17 4.39 770
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE SOUTH 8.18 4.37 800
CHERUIYAZHIKAL THEATER 8.20 4.35 800
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL 8.23 4.32 800
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL (S) 8.25 4.30 800
MOOKUMPUZHA 8.27 4.27 800
VELLANATHURATHU TEMP 8.30 4.25 810
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.32 4.22 770
POKKATTU JN. 8.34 4.20 760
MARAVANA JN. 8.35 4.18 760
LALAJI JN. WEST 8.37 4.16 690
PUTHIYAKAVU T B HOSPITAL 8.45 4.10 620
Bus No. 9  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KOCHU KALEEKAL TEMPLE 8.10 4.40 760
KANNAMPALLY KAVU 8.15 4.37 850
PUMP HOUSE SASTHAMCOTTA(WEST) 8.20 4.45 760
PUMP HOUSE 8.22 4.35 750
ANJILIMOODU 8.25 4.30 750
ICS JN. 8.30 4.22 730
KUTTIYIL JN. 8.32 4.20 730
UDHAYA JN. 8.35 4.17 720
 MYNAGAPPALLY 8.40 4.15 700
THADATHIL JN 8.45 4.10 700
  Bus No. 10  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
ORMA MARBLES 8.05 4.37 760
EDAPALLY COTTA 8.10 4.35 750
PONVAYAL AUDITORIUM 8.12 4.32 750
PORURKKARA PALLIMUKKU 8.15 4.30 750
KOCHUVETTAMUKKU 8.20 4.40 750
KUTTAMUKKU 8.25 4.27 730
KUTTIVATTOM 8.27 4.25 730
KANNETTI 8.30 4.20 720
KAROTTU EAST 8.32 4.17 680
K S R T C JN. 8.35 4.15 620
MALIYEKKAL JN. 8.40 4.10 620
Bus No. 11 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
ULLURUPPU 7.50 4.50 900
KOTHAPURAM 7.55 4.45 900
KARALI JN. 8.00 4.42 820
KARALI PETROL PUMP 8.05 4.40 820
THOPPIL (CHASHEW FACTORY) 8.07 4.38 820
THOPPIL JN. 8.10 4.37 810
KOTTOOR MUKKU 8.15 4.35 810
KALLAMPURAM JN. 8.17 4.30 800
KUNNEL JUNCTION 8.25 4.27 800
POOZHAMKULAM 8.27 4.25 800
MUKHAM MOODI JUNCTION 8.30 4.22 800
VALIYATHU JUNCTION 8.35 4.20 760
PARAMBI MUKKU 8.37 4.17 730
PANICKATHU JUNCTION 8.40 4.15 710
CHAMPAKADAVU SOUTH 8.42 4.10 710
PATTUPURACKAL TEMPLE 8.50 4.05 600
Bus No. 12 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
THEKKUMBHAGOM MADATHIL JN. 8.05 5.00 820
SBT JUNCTION 8.07 4.59 820
NADAKAVU 8.08 4.58 820
CHAVADI JUNTION 8.10 4.55 820
THERUVILA 8.15 4.53 820
PAVUMPA CHURCH 8.17 4.50 810
KALLUPURAM JUNCTION 8.20 4.45 810
SARITHA MUKKU 8.22 4.40 810
AIYYAM KOIKKAL TEMPLE 8.25 4.35 810
MANAKKATTAKARA MUKKU 8.27 4.33 810
BHARANIKAVU KOIVILA 8.29 4.30 810
PULLIKKATTU JUNCTION 8.30 4.27 810
PADAPPANAL 8.32 4.25 810
CHENAKKARA JN. 8.35 4.23 800
THEVALAKKARA HOSPITAL JUNCTION 8.37 4.20 800
THEVALAKKARA 8.38 4.18 770
MANDAPAM JUNCTION 8.40 4.17 750
PIPE JUNCTION 8.42 4.16 750
KANJIRAVILA JUNCTION 8.45 4.15 730
VADAKKUMTHALA PALLIMUKKU 8.47 4.13 700
KALLELIBHAGAM POST OFFICE  JUN. 8.50 4.12 700
RAILWAY GATE 8.52 4.10 700
DRIVER JN. 8.55 4.09 620
Bus No. 13 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VALLIKAVU 7.50 4.55 760
PULINILKKUM COTTA 7.55 4.50 760
KOCHUMAMMOODU NORTH 8.00 4.45 760
AKATHOOT CHANTHA 8.05 4.40 760
MADATHIL (ALOCHANAMUKKU S) 8.07 4.37 760
DARMAPURI 8.10 4.35 760
MUDUTHARA 8.12 4.32 760
PARAYANTTA THEKKE MUKKU 8.15 4.30 760
CHALAYIL JN. 8.17 425 810
ALUMTHARA JN. 8.19 4.20 750
KOTTAKKUZHI 8.20 4.18 750
MILMA JUNCTION 8.22 4.16 730
ELASSERI MADOM 8.40 4.15 730
  Bus No. 14 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
MUKUNTHA PURAM 7.50 4.50 860
KOTTUKADU 7.52 4.47 850
SOCIETY JUNCTION 7.55 4.45 840
CHAVARA BHARANIKAVU 8.00 4.42 810
VAZHAYIL JN. 8.02 4.40 800
ARAKKAL TEMPLE 8.05 4.35 870
VETTUTHARA JN. 8.10 4.30 880
A M C JN. 8.12 4.27 800
CHAVARA 8.15 4.25 770
KOTTANKULANGARA 8.20 4.22 770
THATTASSERIL 8.22 4.20 760
  Bus No. 16  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KIZHAKKADATHU JN. 8.10 4.45 730
KUMARAMCHIRA UPS 8.15 4.40 730
KALAKUTHUM POIKA NORTH 8.20 4.35 720
SOMAVILASAM EAST 8.25 4.32 720
SOMAVILASAM 8.30 4.30 710
AANOORKAVU 8.35 4.25 680
OUMBODI JN. 8.40 4.20 680
TRASFORMER JN. KAROOR 8.42 4.17 680
KAROOR KADAVU 8.45 4.15 650
MANJADI JN. 8.47 4.10 600
VELUTHAMANAL EAST 8.50 4.05 600
  Bus No. 19(2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VENGA MYNAGAPPALLY 8.00 4.50 760
MOOTHAVEETIL TEMP. 8.05 4.45 760
POTTAKANNAN MUKKU 8.15 4.42 820
AADHIKATTU MUKKU 8.17 4.40 820
MAMPUZHA MUKKU 8.19 4.37 820
KOVOOR GOV LPS 8.22 4.35 770
VALIYAVEETIL TEMP 8.25 4.32 800
PARAPURAM JN. 8.30 4.30 770
KALLUMOODU 8.32 4.27 770
PERUMPALLY MUKKU 8.35 4.25 760
MULAKKAL SCHOOL 8.40 4.22 750
KALLUMPURAM JN. 8.42 4.20 710
CHAMPAKADAVU EAST 8.45 4.15 710
PATTUPURACKAL TEMP. 8.50 4.05 600
  Bus No. 20  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
VAVVAKAVU RAILWAY GATE 8.10 4.55 730
PATTATHIL JN 8.15 4.50 730
KOTTANPALLAI   KALLOTTU JN 8.17 4.47 730
KUTHIRAPANTHI 8.19 4.45 710
THEEPURA JN. 8.20 4.42 710
VALACHALIL 8.21 4.40 760
PUTHURATHU JN. 8.22 4.37 700
THONDUTHARA JN 8.23 4.35 700
KUTTIYIL JN. MADATHIL 8.24 4.32 700
NELLIMOOTIL JN. 8.25 4.30 690
KANNIMEL KONNA 8.26 4.27 650
AIKKAMATHU 8.27 4.25 640
KARUTHERI JN. 8.28 4.22 640
MULLASERI JN. EAST 8.30 4.20 640
PUTHUVARAKKAL 8.35 4.17 640
PULIMUGATHU TEMP 8.38 4.15 620
THANNOL JN. 8.39 4.12 620
VALALIL JN. 8.40 4.10 620
AVHS 8.42 4.06 600
THAZHAVA PANCHAYATHU JN. 8.44 4.08 620
KUTTIPURAM 8.45 4.10 640
VATTATHARA JN. 8.50 4.05 600
  Bus No. 22(2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KUMARAMCHIRA KANAL 8.00 4.55 730
NALUMUKKU NORTH 8.05 4.50 750
KOZHIMUKKU NORTH 8.10 4.47 760
KAKKAKUNNU 8.15 4.45 760
PATHARAM EAST 8.20 4.40 750
KATHADI SCHOOL 8.22 4.39 790
K.C.T JUNCTION 8.25 4.37 800
KCT JUN. KURUSHADI 8.27 4.35 800
THODIYOOR VAYANASALA JUNCTION 8.30 4.30 800
KOIKKAL CHANTHA 8.32 4.25 720
MANDIRAM JN. 8.34 4.22 720
CHELAKOTTU KULANGARA 8.37 4.20 720
MANKUZHY JN. 8.40 4.17 650
MALUMEL 8.42 4.15 620
MALUMEL GROUD 8.45 4.12 620
KUTTIPURAM GROUND 8.50 4.10 620
Bus No.23 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KAMBISERI JN. 7.55 4.40 810
VALIYAKULAM 8.00 4.35 800
MANAKADU 8.05 4.30 820
BATHAM MUKKU 8.10 4.25 800
KARATHERI JN. 8.15 4.20 640
CHARAKATHIL JN. 8.20 4.15 640
AMBALA MUKKU 8.25 4.10 620
KARIJAPALLY TEMPLE 8.30 4.15 770
THANNIKARA MILMA 8.35 4.12 690
THANNIKARA TEMP. 8.37 4.10 690
ARAMATHUMADOM 8.40 4.07 680
KUTTIPPURAM 8.45 4.05 640
  Bus No. 24 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.15 690
 KOZHIKODU SASTHAMNADA 8.05 4.20 720
PEEDIKAYIL JN 8.07 4.25 730
KOZHIKODE 8.10 4.27 730
MILMA JN. 8.12 4.30 750
THURAYILKUNNU 8.15 4.35 750
THURAYILKUNNU KURUSHADI JN. 8.16 4.37 750
KALLUMOOTTIL KADAVU 8.18 4.38 750
KAIKADU (AALUMKADAVU) 8.20 4.40 750
MOONAMOODU 8.22 4.42 730
MARUDHOORKULANGARA 8.25 4.45 700
MARU PALLIMUKKU WEST 8.27 4.47 730
CHARAMURI 8.32 4.50 710
CHARAMURI EAST 8.35 4.55 700
  Bus No. 25  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
CHAKKUVALLY 8.00 4.57 790
CHAKKUVALLY POLICE STATION 8.02 4.55 790
EYANAM 8.04 4.52 810
SOORANADU HIGH SCHOOL 8.05 4.50 810
AZHAKIYAKAVU(SOORANADU) 8.10 4.47 810
PARAKADAVU 8.15 4.45 790
VEETINAL TEMP 8.17 4.42 790
PAVUMPA 8.20 4.40 750
KALIYAN CHANTHA 8.22 4.37 750
PAVUMPA  PALAMOODU 8.25 4.35 750
PAVUMPA VAYANASHALA MUKKU 8.27 4.32 750
SUDHARSANALAYAM 8.29 4.30 760
PAVUMPA TEMP 8.31 4.29 750
NALUVILA MUKKU 8.35 4.27 730
PAVUMPA KALI TEMP 8.37 4.25 750
MANAPPALLY 8.40 4.20 700
AZHAKIYAKAVU TEMP 8.42 4.15 700
THAZHAVA ALTHARAMUKKU 8.45 4.10 640
  Bus No. 26  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
PRAYAR 8.00 4.55 790
KUTTIDATH JN. 8.05 4.50 750
MURAM JN. 8.10 4.45 750
THEVALASERI JN. 8.15 4.40 750
KUZHUVELIL JN. 8.20 4.37 730
KOCHUMAMOODU 8.25 4.35 730
MARANGATTU JN. 8.30 4.30 730
ALOJANA JN. 8.35 4.27 730
SANGAPURA JN. 8.37 4.25 730
KOCHALUMMOODU 8.40 4.20 730
KANDAKARNANKAVU EAST 8.45 4.15 730
PUTHIYAKAVU WEST 8.50 4.10 730
 CHITUMOOLA SOUTH GATE 8.55 4.05 620
  Bus No. 27(2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
BHARANIKAVU SASTHAMNADA 8.05 5.00 810
EZHAMAYIL 8.10 4.55 830
NEDIYAVILA PIPPE JN. 8.15 4.50 890
MUTHUPILA KADU 8.17 4.45 900
THOLIKKAL 8.20 4.40 890
CINIMAPARAMBU VANCHIMUKKU 8.25 4.37 820
CINIMAPARAMPU 8.27 4.35 800
MANAKKATTU MUKKU 8.28 4.32 800
BHARANIKAVU 8.30 4.30 790
PADMAVATHI 8.32 4.27 790
SASTHAMCOTTA COURT JN. 8.34 4.25 790
SASTHAMCOTTA 8.35 4.20 750
Bus No. 28 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
SANKARAMANGALAM COLLEGE JN. 8.20 4.35 760
SANGARAMANGALAM 8.22 4.32 760
TITANIYUM JN. 8.25 4.30 760
PANAYANNAR KAVU 8.30 4.25 730
MANI MUKKU 8.32 4.22 650
TRANSFOMER JUNCTION 8.35 4.20 650
GURUMANDIRAM 8.37 4.15 620
ASANTAYYATHU JUNCTION 8.40 4.12 620
S N V LPS 8.42 4.10 620
  Bus No. 21  (2015-16)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
KADATHOORVILAYIL 8.05 4.40 620
KUTHIRAPANTHI RAILWAY GATE 8.10 4.37 710
KUTHIRAPANTHI KURUSHUMOODU 8.12 4.35 710
VADIMUKKU 8.15 4.30 690
VAPPANKULANGARA 8.20 4.25 690
NURSARY JN. 8.25 4.20 620
VATTAPARAMBU 8.30 4.17 620
VALALIL MILMA 8.32 4.15 620
APPICHETHU TEMP 8.35 4.10 600
MURUKALAYAM NORTH 8.37 4.05 600
  Bus No. 29  (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
PULLIMAN JN. WEST 8.10 4.40 730
NAMBARUVIKAL 8.15 4.35 720
AAMBADI JUNCTIO 8.17 4.33 700
KHANS THEATRE WEST 8.20 4.30 730
PALAMOODU 8.22 4.29 730
PALAMOODU KUTTIKKATTU 8.27 4.27 730
KUTTIKKATTU 8.28 4.26 730
THARAYIL JUNCTION 8.30 4.25 690
PULLIMAN EAST 8.35 4.19 620
KADHIYANI MASJID 8.37 4.18 620
PARANGIMAMMOODU 8.39 4.17 620
MADANKAVU 8.40 4.15 620
  Bus No. 31(2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening Amount
CHAKKUVALLY SOUTH 8.05 5.00 810
Mayyathinkara 8.07 4.55 810
OSTHAN 8.10 4.50 860
PARAYIL  JUNCTION GURUMANDHIRAM 8.12 4.45 810
THETTIKUZHI 8.14 4.40 800
BHARANICAVU WEST 8.15 4.35 790
KUMPIPALLIL JUNCTION 8.19 4.30 770
AAYIKUNNAM 8.20 4.25 820
KOZHIMUKKU 8.25 4.22 760
NALUMUKKU 8.27 4.19 750
KUMARAMCHIRA TEMP 8.30 4.17 730
KUMARAMCHIRA NORTH 8.32 4.15 730
  Bus No. 32 (2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
ATHMAVU JN. 8.10 4.40 730
MYNAGAPPALLY PALLIMUKKU (N) 8.15 4.37 730
ANWARSERIL 8.20 4.35 750
KOTTAKAKATHU JN. 8.25 4.30 750
PALAMOOTIL CHANTHA 8.27 4.25 750
KALAKUTHUMPOIKA 8.30 4.20 720
PUTHEN KULAM 8.40 4.10 620
VELUTHAMANAL 8.55 4.05 600
Bus No. 33(2017-18)
Stop Morning Evening AMOUNT
AMPADI JN. 8.30 4.35 700
THACHAYIL JN 8.32 4.30 700
VALIYATHU JN. 8.37 4.25 620
KARUNAGAPPALLY SUPREAM 8.36 4.22 620
KARUNAGAPPALLY MARKET JN. 8.35 4.20 620
AALUMOODU JN 8.40 4.17 620
FCI 8.42 4.15 620
RUBY 8.45 4.12 600
EDAKULANGARA 8.46 4.10 600
KATTILKULANGARA 8.48 4.07 600
CHETTIYATHU JN. 8.50 4.05 600