Bus Information

Following are Bus Routes and Timings for the year 2016-17

Bus No.1  (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
CHOONDUPALAKA 7.45 4.30
CHOONDUPALAKA EAST 7.47 4.28
VADUTHALA JN. 7.50 4.26
AAKKAL 7.52 4.23
PANMANA PUTHENCHANTHA 7.55 4.19
PARAMBI MUKKU 8.06 4.13
NELLIPARAMBI JN. 8.07 4.12
KOLLASERI JN. 8.10 4.10
PANAYANNARKAVU 8.15 4.07
GURUMANDHIRAM 8.20 4.05
S.N.V.L.P.S 8.22 4.04

  Bus No. 1 Iind Trip (2016-17)

CHETTIYATHU JKUNCTION 8.45 3.22
MURUKALAYAM 8.47 3.35
CHITTUMOOLA GATE 8.48 3.37
EDAKULANGARA TEMPLE 8.50 3.40
RUBY JUNCTION 8.52 3.42
MAMMOODU 8.55 3.45

Bus No.3 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KAYAMKULAM 7.40 5.00
KRISHNAPURAM 7.42 4.57
MUKKADA 7.43 4.50
OCHIRA 7.45 4.46
KALOOR JN. 7.46 4.50
OCHIRA PALLIMUKKU 7.47 4.47
VALIYAKULANGARA 7.50 4.45
OCHIRA BLOCK JN. 7.52 4.43
CHANGANKULANGARA 7.53 4.42
OCHIRA PRIYANKA JN. 7.54 4.40
VAVVAKAVU 7.55 4.40
PULIYAN KULANGARA 7.56 4.39
RELIENCE PUMP 7.58 4.36
PUTHAN THERUV 7.59 4.32
PUTHIYAKAVU NORTH 8.00 4.30

Bus No.3 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
T B JN. PUTHIYAKAVU 8.30 3.33
 PALLIMUKKU PUTHIYAKAVU 8.32 3.37
PUTHIYAKAVU PALLIMUKKU 8.35 3.40
PULLIMAN 8.36 3.41
HOSPITAL JN. KPLY 8.39 3.42
H S KARUNAGAPPALLY 8.42 3.44
ALUMOOD NORTH 8.45 3.49
FCI 8.48 3.50

Bus No. 5 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
MYNAGAPPALLY (S) GATE 7.30 3.41
VETTIKOTTU 7.31 3.42
MADANNADA(THOTTUMUGHAM) 7.32 3.43
AATUPURAM HOSPITAL JN. 7.35 3.45
THEVALAKKARA KURUSHADI 7.40 3.47
PLAVILA SCHOOL 7.42 3.49
THAIVILA JN. 7.45 3.50
KALLUKARUKUTTIYIL 7.50 3.55
PALATHARA LASHAMVEEDU JN. 7.52 3.57
MANNOORKAVU TEMP. 7.55 4.00
VALIYAVILA JN. 7.58 4.02
KALLUKADAVU 8.00 3.37
MARARITHOTTAM 8.02 3.36
MARARITHOTTAM NORTH 8.05 3.35

Bus No. 5 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
VALIYATHU HOSPITAL JN. 8.25 4.30
KOLLAKA CSI JN. 8.30 4.35
PATTALAM JN. 8.32 4.36
LOUICE JN. 8.33 4.37
C N JN. NORTH 8.36 4.38
CN JN. 8.40 4.42
THADATHIL JN. 8.42 4.44
PAMOLIN JN. 8.45 4.45

 Bus No. 6 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
CHAKKUVALLY SOUTH 7:30 4:50
Mayyathinkara 7.32 4.57
OSTHAN 7:34 4:45
PARAYIL  JUNCTION GURUMANDHIRAM 7:37 4:42
THETTIKUZHI 7:40 4:38
BHARANICAVU WEST  7:44 4:35
KUMPIPALLIL JUNCTION 7:48 4:30
KOZHIMUKKU 7.50 4.28
NALUMUKKU 7.52 4.26
KUMARAMCHIRA TEMP 7:55 4:25
PATHARAM JN. 7.57 4.23

  Bus No. 6 IIND Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
PATHARAM JUNCTION 8:30 3:50
PATHARAM PALLI 8.32 3.48
PATHARAM PALLI EAST 8.33 3.47
POOVAN THARA RICE MILL 8.34 3:46
POOVAN THARA JN. 8.35 3.45
MALUMEL BRIDGE 8.35 3.42
MALUMEL TEMP 8:38 3:40
PARAYI JUNCTION MALUMEL 8:43 3:37
PLAVILA MARKET 8:46 3.35
ANOLIL THAIKAVU 8.48 3.35

Bus No. 7 1st trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.15
PATHIYIL JN. 8.02 4.17
SASTHAMNADA 8.05 4.20
THAIKAVU JN. 8.06 4.22
SASTHAMNADA NORTH 8.10 4.24
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.20 4.33
S K V UPS KOZHIKODE 8.25 4.29
KOZHIKODE VAYANASHALA JN. 8.27 4.27
MEENMUKKU 8.28 4.25
VILLAGE JN. MEENMUKKU 8.30 4.40

Bus No. 8  (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
AMRUTHAPURI 8.00 5.00
PONNA BHAGAVATHY TEMP 8.02 4.58
KUZHITHARA 8.03 4.55
ALAPADU TEMP 8.05 4.50
AALAPADU 8.07 4.48
AALAPADU HOSPITAL 8.10 4.47
KAKKATHURUTHU
CHERUZHIKKAL CFA
VELIYATHU TEMP
CHERUIYAZHIKAL AALUMKADAVU
CHERUIYAZHIKAL TEMP
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE NORTH 8.15 4.40
CHERUIYAZHIKAL BRIDGE SOUTH
CHERUIYAZHIKAL THEATER
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL
PANDARATHURATHU SCHOOL (S)
MOOKUMPUZHA
VELLANATHURATHU TEMP 8.25 4.35
PANIKARUKADAVU 8.30 4.30
POKKATTU JN. 8.32 4.25
MARAVANA JN. 8.33 4.23
KOZHIKODU 8.35 4.22

Bus No. 9 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
PUMP HOUSE SASTHAMCOTTA(WEST) 7.45 4.35
PUMP HOUSE 7.50 4.30
ANJILIMOODU 7.52 4.27
ICS JN. 7.57 4.22
KUTTIYIL JN. 8.08 4.20
UDHAYA JN. 8.02 4.17
 MYNAGAPPALLY 8.10 4.15

Bus No. 9 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
THADATHIL JN. 8.40 3.45
ASHARI JN. 8.42 3.40
KALLIKADAVU 8.45 3.37
MARRARITHOTTAM 8.50 3.35

 Bus No. 10  (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
PONVAYAL AUDITORIUM 8.20 3.45
PORURKKARA PALLIMUKKU 8.22 4.05
KOCHUVETTAMUKKU 8.30 4.04
KUTTAMUKKU 8.32 3.57
KUTTIVATTOM 8.35 3.55
KANNETTI 8.37 3.52
KAROTTU EAST 8.40 3.50
K S R T C JN. 8.42 3.45

Bus No. 11 (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KADAPUZHA 8.00 4.55
NELPURAKUNNU 8.03 4.52
ULLURUPPU 8.05 4.50
KOTHAPURAM 8.10 4.45
KARALI JN. 8.15 4.40
KARALI PETROL PUMP 8.17 4.39
THOPPIL (CHASHEW FACTORY) 8.19 4.37
THOPPIL JN. 8.22 4.35
KOTTOOR MUKKU 8.25 4.32
KALLAMPURAM JN. 8.27 4.30
KUNNEL JUNCTION 8.30 4.23
POOZHAMKULAM 8.35 4.20
MUKHAM MOODI JUNCTION 8.38 4.18
VALIYATHU JUNCTION 8.39 4.17
PARAMBI MUKKU 8.40 4.15
PANICKATHU JUNCTION 8.45 4.12
CHAMPAKADAVU SOUTH 8.46 4.10

Bus No. 12 (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
THEKKUMBHAGOM MADATHIL JN. 8.00 5.00
SBT JUNCTION 8.02 4.57
NADAKAVU 8.03 4.55
CHAVADI JUNTION 8.05 4.52
THERUVILA 8.07 4.49
PAVUMPA CHURCH 8.10 4.47
KALLUPURAM JUNCTION 8.13 4.45
SARITHA MUKKU 8.16 4.42
AIYYAM KOIKKAL TEMPLE 8.20 4.39
MANAKKATTAKARA MUKKU 8.22 4.37
BHARANIKAVU KOIVILA 8.24 4.35
PULLIKKATTU JUNCTION 8.27 4.32
PADAPPANAL 8.30 4.30
CHENAKKARA JN. 8.32 4.25
THEVALAKKARA HOSPITAL JUNCTION 8.34 4.22
THEVALAKKARA 8.35 4.20
MANDAPAM JUNCTION 8.37 4.17
PIPE JUNCTION 8.40 4.15
KANJIRAVILA JUNCTION 8.43 4.12
VADAKKUMTHALA PALLIMUKKU 8.45 4.10
KALLELIBHAGAM POST OFFICE  JUN. 8.50 4.07
RAILWAY GATE 8.52 4.05

Bus No. 13  Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
VALLIKAVU 8.00 4.50
PULINILKKUM COTTA 8.05 4.47
KOCHUMAMMOODU NORTH 8.10 4.45
AKATHOOT CHANTHA 8.12 4.40
MADATHIL (ALOCHANAMUKKU S) 8.15 4.35
DARMAPURI 8.20 4.33
MUDUTHARA 8.25 4.30
PARAYANTTA THEKKE MUKKU 8.30 4.27
ALUMTHARA JN. 8.35 4.25
KOTTAKKUZHI 8.37 4.22
MILMA JUNCTION 8.40 4.20
THACHAYIL JN. 8.42 4.15
ELASSERI MADOM 8.45 4.10

  Bus No. 14 (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
MUKUNTHA PURAM 7.50 5.00
KOTTUKADU 7.56 4.56
SOCIETY JUNCTION 7.55 4.55
CHAVARA BHARANIKAVU 8.00 4.52
VAZHAYIL JN. 8.02 4.50
ARAKKAL TEMPLE 8.05 4.45
CHAVARA 8.10 4.33
A M C JN. 8.15 4.35
VETTUTHARA JN. 8.20 4.40
KOTTANKULANGARA 8.30 4.30

  Bus No. 16 Ist  Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KALAKUTHUMPOIKA 7.30 3.35
PALAMOOTIL CHANTHA 7.32 3.36
KOTTAKAKATHU JN. 7.35 3.40
ANWARSERIL 7.40 3.45
MYNAGAPPALLY PALLIMUKKU (N) 7.45 3.50
ATHMAVU JN. 7.50 3.55

  Bus No. 16 II nd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KIZHAKKADATHU JN. 8.20 4.48
KUMARAMCHIRA UPS 8.23 4.45
KALAKUTHUM POIKA NORTH 8.27 4.41
SOMAVILASAM 8.30 4.37
AANOORKAVU 8.32 4.30
OUMBODI JN. 8.34 4.26
TRASFORMER JN. KAROOR 8.37 4.23
KAROOR KADAVU 8.40 4.33
MANJADI JN. 8.45 4.15
VELUTHAMANAL EAST 8.50 4.10

Bus No. 19 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
VENGA MYNAGAPPALLY 7.45 4.35
KOVOOR GOV LPS 7.50 4.30
VALIYAVEETIL TEMP 7.52 4.27
PARAPURAM JN. 7.54 4.25
KALLUMOODU 7.56 4.22
PERUMPALLY MUKKU 7.58 4.20
MULAKKAL SCHOOL 8.10 4.15
KALLUMPURAM JN. 8.12 4.13
CHAMPAKADAVU EAST 8.15 4.10

Bus No. 20  (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KOTTANPALLAI   KALLOTTU JN 8.00 4.47
PATTATHIL JN 8.02 4.45
THONDUTHARA JN 8.05 4.42
KUTTIYIL JN. MADATHIL 8.08 4.40
NELLIMOOTIL JN. 8.12 4.37
PUTHURATHU JN. 8.15 4.35
VALACHALIL 8.20 4.30
AIKKAMATHU 8.25 4.25
KANNIMEL KONNA 8.30 4.22
KARUTHERI JN. 8.35 4.20
MULLASERI JN. EAST 8.40 4.15
PUTHUVARAKKAL 8.45 4.08
PULIMUGATHU TEMP 8.47 4.5

Bus No. 22 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KUMARAMCHIRA Temp 7.30 4.15
NALUMUKKU 7:35 4.20
KOZHIMUKKU 7:38 4.23
KAKKAKUNNU 7:41 4.25
PATHARAM EAST 7.45 4.30
KATHADI SCHOOL 7:48 4.33
K.C.T JUNCTION 7:50 4.35
KCT JUN. KURUSHADI 7.52 4.40
THODIYOOR VAYANASALA JUNCTION 7:55 4.42
KOIKKAL CHANTHA 7.57 4.45

Bus No. 22 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
CHELAKOTTUKULANGARA 8.30 3.50
MANKUZHI JUNCTION 8:35 3.45
MALUMEL MAITHANAM 8.40 3.40
AALTHARAMOODU 8.42 3.37
KUTTIPURAM SOUTH 8.45 3.35

Bus No.23 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
KAMBISERI JN. 7.40 4.40
VALIYAKULAM 7.45 4.35
MANAKADU 7.50 4.30
BATHAM MUKKU 8.00 4.25
KARATHERI JN. 8.10 4.20
VATTAPARAMBU 8.15 4.10
VALALIL JN 8.20 4.05

Bus No.23 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
PUTHAN KULAM 8.35 3.35
PATTUPURAKKAL TEMPLE 8.30 3.30
DRIVER JUNCTION 8.33 3.32

Bus No. 24 (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
VETTATHU JN. 8.00 4.10
 KOZHIKODU SASTHAMNADA 8.03 4.12
PEEDIKAYIL JN 8.05 4.14
KOZHIKODE 8.07 4.15
MILMA JN. 8.10 4.17
THURAYILKUNNU 8.13 4.20
THURAYILKUNNU KURUSHADI JN. 8.15 4.23
KALLUMOOTTIL KADAVU 8.20 4.25
KAIKADU (AALUMKADAVU) 8.21 4.26
MOONAMOODU 8.22 4.27
MARUDHOORKULANGARA 8.25 4.29
MARU PALLIMUKKU WEST 8.30 4.32
CHARAMURI 8.33 4.35
CHARAMURI EAST 8.35 4.40
OTTATHIL MUKKU 8.37 4.45
H.S EAST 8.40 4.10

Bus No. 25  (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
CHAKKUVALLY 8.00 4.52
CHAKKUVALLY POLICE STATION 8.02 4.50
EYANAM 8.05 4.45
SOORANADU HIGH SCHOOL 8.10 4.43
AZHAKIYAKAVU(SOORANADU) 8.12 4.40
PARAKADAVU 8.15 4.38
VEETINAL TEMP 8.17 4.35
PAVUMPA 8.22 4.30
KALIYAN CHANTHA 8.25 4.27
PAVUMPA  PALAMOODU 8.27 4.25
PAVUMPA VAYANASHALA MUKKU 8.30 4.22
SUDHARSANALAYAM 8.32 4.20
PAVUMPA TEMP 8.35 4.15
NALUVILA MUKKU 8.37 4.12
PAVUMPA KALI TEMP 8.40 4.10
MANAPPALLY 8.42 4.07
AZHAKIYAKAVU TEMP 8.45 4.05

Bus No. 26 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
PRAYAR 8.00 4.55
KUTTIDATH JN. 8.05 4.50
MURAM JN. 8.10 4.45
THEVALASERI JN. 8.15 4.40
KUZHUVELIL JN. 8.20 4.37
KOCHUMAMOODU 8.25 4.35
MARANGATTU JN. 8.30 4.30
ALOJANA JN. 8.35 4.27
SANGAPURA JN. 8.37 4.25
KOCHALUMMOODU 8.40 4.20
KANDAKARNANKAVU EAST 8.45 4.15
PUTHIYAKAVU WEST 8.50 4.10
CHITUMOOLA SOUTH GATE 8.55 4.05

Bus No. 27(2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
BHARANIKAVU SASTHAMNADA 7.50 4.40
EZHAMAYIL 7.52 4.38
NEDIYAVILA PIPPE JN. 7.55 4.37
THOLIKKAL 8.07 4.34
CINIMAPARAMBU VANCHIMUKKU 8.10 4.32
CINIMAPARAMPU 8.12 4.30
MANAKKATTU MUKKU 8.15 4.29
BHARANIKAVU 8.20 4.27
PADMAVATHI 8.25 4.25
SASTHAMCOTTA COURT JN. 8.30 4.22
SASTHAMCOTTA 8.35 4.20

Bus No. 28 (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
NALLEZHATHU JN. 8.00 4.33
THATTASERIL 8.02 4.30
SANKARAMANGALAM COLLEGE JN. 8.05 4.27
SANGARAMANGALAM 8.07 4.25
TITANIYUM JN. 8.10 4.22
ORMA MARBLES 8.15 4.20
EDAPPALLYCOTTA 8.20 4.15
PAMOYIL JUNCTION 8.25 4.17
MANI MUKKU 8.30 4.15
TRANSFOMER JUNCTION 8.35 4.12
ASANTAYYATHU JUNCTION 8.4 4.1

Bus No. 21 IInd Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
THANNEERKARA 8.35 3.55
THANNEERKARA TEMP 8.36 3.50
ARAMATHU MADOM 8.40 3.47
KUTTIPURAM 8.42 3.45
KOCHU KUTTIPURAM 8.44 3.42
THAZHAVA PACHAYATHU 8.45 3.40
AVHS 8.47 3.35

Bus No. 21 Ist Trip (2015-16)

Stop Morning Evening
KADATHOORVILAYIL 8.00 4.15
KUTHIRAPANTHI KURUSHUMOODU 8.05 4.45
KUTHIRAPANTHI RAILWAY GATE 8.10 4.40
VADIMUKKU 8.15 4.35
VAPPANKULANGARA 8.20 4.30
RTO GROUND(CHITTUMOOLA) 8.25 4.25
NURSARY JN. 8.30 4.20
APPICHETHU TEMP 8.35 4.15
MURUKALAYAM NORTH 8.40 4.10
CHETTIYATHU JN. 8.45 4.05

Bus No. 31 Ist Trip (2016-17)

Stop Morning Evening
NAMBARUVIKAL 8.10 4.45
AAMBADI JUNCTIO 8.15 4.40
THACHAYIL JN. 8.20 4.37
THACHAYIL JUNCTION EAST 8.33 4.37
KHANS THEATRE 8.25 4.32
PALAMOODU KUTTIKKATTU 8.27 4.30
KUTTIKKATTU 8.30 4.25
THARAYIL JUNCTION 8.32 4.20
PULLIMAN EAST 8.35 4.15
PARANGIMAMMOODU 8.40 4.10
MADANKAVU 8.45 4.07
FCI 8.47 4.05